THIS WEBSITE FOR SALE

Click here for more details!

Private Jobs

RRB Group D Recruitment 2019 : Apply Online For 1 Lakh Level 1 Group D Posts ( Qualification 10th)- New Railway Notification

Rate this post

Indian Railways ONLINE applications are invited by RRBs on behalf of RRCs from eligible Indian Nationals and other nationals as brought out at Para 4 of this CEN for various posts in Level 1 of 7th CPC Pay Matrix in various units of Indian Railways. The aspirants who are looking for the Indian Railway Job  can utilize this wonderful opportunity. Also, the online application for the RRC Group D Recruitment 2019 will start from 12th March 2019 . Interested aspirants should apply for the post before 26th April 2019. Also, the list of Vacancy for RRC Group D Recruitment 2019 is disclosed. Furthermore, to know more information about Indian Railways Level 1 (Group D) Careers, aspirants can refer the below all details. Therefore, All the eligibility criteria for the RRC Group D Recruitment 2019 is given below.

  • Opening of online registration of Applications : 12.03.2019
  • Closing of online registration of Applications : 12.04.2019
  • Final submission of Applications   : 26.04.2019
  • Computer Based Test (CBT) : September-October 2019 

Post Details :  RRC Group D Recruitment 2019

Cat.NoDesignationDept
1ASSISTANT (WORKSHOP)MECHANICAL
2ASSISTANT BRIDGEENGINEERING
3ASSISTANT C&WMECHANICAL
4ASSISTANT DEPOT (STORES)STORES
5ASSISTANT LOCO SHED (DIESELMECHANICAL
6ASSISTANT LOCO SHED (ELECTRICALELECTRICAL
7ASSISTANT OPERATIONS (ELECTRICAL)ELECTRICAL
8ASSISTANT POINTSMANTRAFFIC
9ASSISTANT SIGNAL & TELECOMS and T
10ASSISTANT TRACK MACHINEENGINEERING
11ASSISTANT TL & ACELECTRICAL
12ASSISTANT TL & AC (WORKSHOP)ELECTRICAL
13ASSISTANT TRDELECTRICAL
14ASSISTANT WORKSENGINEERING
15ASSISTANT WORKS (WORKSHOP)ENGINEERING
16HOSPITAL ASSISTANTMEDICAL
17TRACK MAINTAINER GRADE IVENGINEERING

Vacancy Details :  RRC Group D Recruitment 2019

RRC NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
North Central Railway (Allahabad)208011754746783174724
Northern Railwy (New Delhi)5144364413172017103113153
North Eastern Railway (Gorakhpur)157011074036153074002
North Western Railway (Jaipur)213213935268143845249
Western Railway (Mumbai)428729141074164781210734
Central Railway (Mumbai)3597265693513987599345
South Eastern Railway (Kolkata)193313054827383614819
Eastern Railway (Kolkata)492626191087146177510868
South East Central Railway (Bilaspur)7973661672191151664
West Central Railway (Jabalpur)159610804026333084019
South Western Railway (Hubli)2745200671511385577161
Southern Railway (Chennai)4363211895813537879579
South Central Railway Secunderabad3663257793414327229328
North East Frontier Railway (Guwahati)11198092914492262894
East Central Railway (Hazipur)13699563585553253563
East Coast Railway (Bhubaneswar)10346532584121982555
Total423552737810381155597984103769

Age Limit : RRC Group D Recruitment 2019

  • 18 to 33 years
  • Age Relaxation 
    • OBC-Non Creamy Layer(NCL)   : 3 years
    • SC/ST : 5 years
    • All other category please check official notification below

Educational Qualification : RRC Group D Recruitment 2019

  • 10th pass (OR) ITI from institutions recognised by NCVT/SCVT (or) equivalent (OR) National Apprenticeship Certificate (NAC) granted by NCVT 

Application Fee :  RRC Group D Recruitment 2019

S.NoCandidate CategoriesFee
1For all candidates except the fee concession categoriesmentioned below.Out of this fee of Rs 500/- an amount of Rs 400/- shall berefunded in due course duly deducting bank charges, onappearing in 1stStage CBTRs.500
2For PwBDs / Female /Transgender/ Ex-Servicemencandidatesand candidates belonging to SC/ST/Minority Communities/Economically Backward Class.This fee of Rs 250/- shall be refunded in due course dulydeducting bank charges as applicable on appearing in1stStage CBT.Rs.250

How To Apply : RRC Group D Recruitment 2019

  • Candidates can apply for the notified posts of any one Railway only as per their eligibility through ONLINE application mode by visiting the official website of RRBs as listed Below
  • Read all the Information and Instructions detailed in this CEN thoroughly before starting to fill up the application by clicking the appropriate Link on the RRB websites. It is essential that the candidate understands all information of this CEN correctly to prevent any mistakes while filling application.
  • Scanned documents in JPEG Format to be kept ready before filling the application In order to ensure speedy filling up of application by the candidates, they should keep the following documents ready in digital form before logging in to the application page.
    • Candidate Photograph: JPEG image of size 20 to 50KB (Please Refer Para 16.1(o)(3) regarding specification of photograph). 
    • Candidate Signature: JPEG image of size 10 to 40KB (Please Refer Para 16.1(o)(4)&(5)regarding specification of signature). 
    • SC/ST Certificate (Only for candidates seeking Free Travel Pass): JPEG image of size 50 to 100KB.(Please Refer Para 16.1(p) regarding SC/ST Certificate upload).
    • Scribe Photo (wherever applicable): JPEG image of size 20 to 50KB (Please Refer Para 16.1(o)(3)regarding specification of photograph). 
  • For More Details Please Check Official Notification Below

Railway Recruitment Cell (RRC) Recruitment 2019: Official Websites

Name of RRBName of Corresponding RRCLocationRRC Website Address
AhmedabadWestern RailwayMumbaiDirect Link
AjmerNorth Western RailwayJaipurDirect Link
AllahabadNorth Central RailwayAllahabadDirect Link
BangaloreSouth Western RailwayHubliDirect Link
BhopalWest Central RailwayJabalpurDirect Link
BhubaneswarEast Coast RailwayBhubaneswarDirect Link
BilaspurSouth East Central RailwayBilaspurDirect Link
ChandigarhNorthern RailwayNew DelhiDirect Link
ChennaiSouthern RailwayChennaiDirect Link
GorakhpurNorth Eastern RailwayGorakhpurDirect Link
GuwahatiNortheast Frontier RailwayGuwahatiDirect Link
KolkataEastern RailwayKolkataDirect Link
MumbaiCentral RailwayMumbaiDirect Link
PatnaEast Central RailwayPatnaDirect Link
RanchiSouth Eastern RailwayKolkataDirect Link
SecunderabadSouth Central RailwaySecunderabadDirect Link
Tags

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your e-mail address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button
error: Content is protected !!
Close

Adblock Detected

Please consider supporting us by disabling your ad blocker