Governments Jobs

LIC ADO Recruitment 2019: Apply Online for 8581 Apprentice Development Officer Posts

5 (100%) 1 vote[s]

Life Insurance Corporation of India(LIC) invites online applications from eligible candidates who must be Indian Citizens for selection and appointment as Apprentice Development Officer in the jurisdiction of the various Divisional Offices under Various Zonal Offices.The aspirants who are looking for the Insurance jobs can utilize this wonderful opportunity. Furthermore, to know more information about LIC ADO Careers, aspirants can refer the below all details. Therefore, All the eligibility criteria for the LIC ADO Recruitment 2019 is given below.

LIC ADO Recruitment 2019 –  Important Dates

  • Opening Online Application :20-05-2019
  • Closing Online Application : 09-06-2019
  • Download Call Letter LIC ADO : 29-06-019 on wards
  • Date of Preliminary Exam : 6th & 13th July 2019
  • Date of Main Exam : 10th August 2019

LIC ADO Recruitment 2019 –  Notification Details

OrganizationLife Insurance Corporation of India
Starting Date20.05.2019
Job typeCentral Government Jobs
Job LocationAll Over India
Vacancies8581
Apply modeOnline
Official Websitehttp://www.licindia.in/
Last Date09.06.2019

LIC ADO Recruitment 2019 –  Vacancy Details

LIC ADO Vacancy Details Total : 8581 Post
Region / Zone NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
North Central Zonal Office, NCZ, Kanpur UP44726096228111042
Central Zonal Office CZ, Bhopal MPl209624780127525
East Central Zonal Office ECZ, Patna Bihar3021046295138701
Northern Zonal Office, NZ, Delhi451251102256701130
Eastern Zonal Officer EZ,Kolkata WB39117383174101922
Southern Zonal Office, SZ Chennai589309121228101257
South Central Zonal Office, SCZ Hyderabad530297118217891251
Western Zonal Office, WZ Mumbai, Maharashtra8083681581742451753

LIC ADO Recruitment 2019 –  Age Limit

  • For Gen/ UR Candidates – The applicant shall have completed 21 years of age (in completed years) and not more than 30 years of age (in completed years) as on 01.05.2019 i.e candidates must have been born not earlier than 02.05.1989 and not later than 01.05.1998 (both days inclusive) as on 01.05.2019
  • For more reference kindly check the LIC official notification 2019.

LIC ADO Recruitment 2019 –  Qualification

  • For Employees category and Agents category in both Urban and Rural area- Applicant shall possess the Bachelor’s Degree of aUniversity in India established under a statute or approved for the purpose or the Fellowship of Insurance Institute of India, Mumbai.
  •  An applicant from Others category for recruitment as an Apprentice Development Officer in both Urban and Rural area shall possess the Bachelor’s Degree of a University in India established under a statute or approved for the purpose or the Fellowship of Insurance Institute of India, Mumbai

Category of ApplicantFor Recruitment in Urban AreaFor Recruitment in Rural Area
i) Employee CategoryNot less than 3 years of service after confirmation in Class III post
ii) Agents CategoryNot less than 5 years as an agent or other than agent (such as DSE/FSE) and has brought a net First Year Premium Income of not less than 5,00,000/- during the immediately preceding 5 financial years and a net First Year Premium Income of not less than ₹ 1,00,000/- on 50 lives in each of any 3 of these financial years.Not less than 4 years as an agent or other than agent(such as DSE/FSE) and has brought a net First Year Premium Income of not less than 1,00,000/- on 50 lives per year in any 3 of the immediately preceding 4 financial years.
iii) OtherPreference would be given to candidates who have at least 2 years experience in life insurance industry.

LIC ADO Recruitment 2019 –  Application Fee

  • For SC/ST Candidates – Intimation Charges of Rs.50/- plus Transaction Charges
  • Other than SC/ST Candidates – Application Fees-cum-Intimation Charges of Rs.600/- plus Transaction Charges.

How To Apply – LIC ADO Recruitment 2019 

  • Candidates satisfying the conditions of eligibility as on 01.05.2019 are required to log in to the LIC’s website http://www.licindia.in/Bottom-Links/careers under the heading “Careers” to open the link “ON-LINE APPLICATION FOR LIC ADO’s RECRUITMENT EXAM 2018-19”. It redirects the candidates to the online registration page
  • A candidate can apply under multiple categories (i.e.Open Market, Agents Category or Employee Category) subject to eligibility criteria prescribed for that particular category with regard to age/qualification/experience.
  • For more details please check below notification 

Tags
Back to top button
error: Content is protected !!
Close